EZH-VG-H TYPE CORROSION RESISTANT LEVER CHAIN HOIST

Working Load Limit(WLL)0.8-9.0T

● Made of special corrosion-resistant materials;
● Patented Fused Brake Design-Proven durability that increases safety.
● Weston Style Dual Pawl Brake System- Double pawl design increases safety.
● Unique hand wheel & knob design-No preload required.
● Corrosive resistant zinc plated grade 100 load chain.
● Alloy Steel Hook- Industrial rated hooks rotate 360 degrees for easy rigging.
● Cast Steel Safety Latches- Increased durability with heavy-duty safety latches secured with Allen screws and locknuts.

In Stock
100% Original and quality
12 month warranty
25-30 days Delivery

Description

EZH-VG-H TYPE CORROSION RESISTANT LEVER CHAIN HOIST

EZLIFTING-China main lifting clamps supplier, all types of clamps OEM service available upon your request. For more details please contact us.

  • Made of special corrosion-resistant materials;
  • Patented Fused Brake Design-Proven durability that increases safety;
  • Weston Style Dual Pawl Brake System- Double pawl design increases safety;
  • Unique hand wheel & knob design-No preload required;
  • Corrosive resistant zinc plated grade 100 load chain;
  • Alloy Steel Hook- Industrial rated hooks rotate 360 degrees for easy rigging;
  • Cast Steel Safety Latches- Increased durability with heavy-duty safety latches secured with Allen screws and locknuts;

 

Specifications

SKU EZH-VG-H0.8EZH-VG-H1EZH-VG-H1.6EZH-VG-H2.5EZH-VG-H3.2EZH-VG-H6.3EZH-VG-H9
Capacity(t)0.811.62.53.26.39
Standard Lift(m)1.51.51.51.51.51.51.5
Running testload(KN)12152437.54894.5135
NO. of falls load chain(pcs)1111123
Load chain diameter(mm)5.65.67.18.8101010
Net weight(kg)5.75.9811.213.62640
Dimension (mm)A146146164179196196196
.B119119126150159218298
.C41.549.45258.661.984.3-
.D280300335375395540680
.E245245265265415415415
.F9696100103114114114
.G26.531.535.541435364
.H35.542.542.547506085
.I1415192124.53440

EZH-VG-TYPE-LEVER-CHAIN-HOIST-SPECIFICATION

Safely Lifting

The chain hoist is a manual lifting tool with a circular chain as its lifting flexible member, which can be a vertical hanging object or lateral pulling object. It is a compact and easy-to-use chain hoisting machine.

1. The chain hoist must be used according to its rated lifting range. It is strictly forbidden to overload. When the temperature is below -10 °C, the lifting weight is halved. When pulling, the chain should not be too fast, the pulling force should be balanced, and the zipper direction should always be the tangential direction of the sprocket is the same.

2. When hanging vertically, the operator pulling the chain should stand below the side of the gourd. The number of people connected to the chain can be set according to the weight of the hanging object. The maximum number of people can not exceed 4, but in normal hanging objects, if the sudden pulling force increases, you should first find out the cause and do not blindly increase the manpower.

3. Before lifting, carefully check whether the hooks, chains, and gears are in good condition and whether the braking torque is effective. If the transmission gear has cracks, broken teeth or tooth thickness wear up to 30%, it should be scrapped; the plastic deformation or diameter wear of the chain should be scrapped; the braking torque can be checked by the test hanging method, and the operation can be carried out normally after the determination is reliable. 

You may also like…

  • EZH-VG-TYPE-LEVER-CHAIN-HOIST
    Common Lever Chain Hoist

    EZH-VG TYPE LEVER CHAIN HOIST

    Working Load Limit(WLL)0.8-9.0T

    ● Patented Fused Brake Design-Proven durability that increases safety.
    ● Weston Style Dual Pawl Brake System- Double pawl design increases safety.
    ● Unique hand wheel & knob design-No preload required.
    ● Corrosive resistant zinc plated grade 100 load chain.
    ● Alloy Steel Hook- Industrial rated hooks rotate 360 degrees for easy rigging.
    ● Cast Steel Safety Latches- Increased durability with heavy-duty safety latches secured with Allen screws and locknuts.